TITLE 34. PUBLIC FINANCE
[…] The only necessary information is delivery information - the product description, quantity, and delivery location. Because there are at least two reasonable interpretations, the terms in this context are ambiguous.

In another context the meaning becomes clearer. That context is the consummation statute in Tax Code, §321.203. Consider Tax Code, §321.203(d):

"(d) If the retailer has more than one place of business in this state and Subsections (c) and (c-1) do not apply, the sale is consummated at:

(1) the place of business of the retailer in this state where the order is received; or

(2) if the order is not received at a place of business of the retailer, the place of business from which the retailer's agent or employee who took the order operates."